2007 GRCV OPEN PARADE RESULTS

27 October 2007

JUDGE:  Mr Michael Looby

 Total Entry:  39

Absent:   6

BABY PUPPY DOG 2 Entries

Loganbay Standin Ovation V Johnson   Opp Baby Puppy

(Ch Acacian Super Natural x Chaleur High N Mighty x Nireno Blazing Desire)

Santamaria Drivnby Justice D Lee

(Ch Golden Rose-Bay’s Drummerboy (Imp Blg) x Ch Santamaria Mandaleh)

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG  3 Entries

Iamgoldn Fair Dinkum A & D Crowley   Opp Minor Puppy

(Ch Montego The Swagman x Pelliken Loveme Do)

Iamgoldn Banjo C & I Ainsworth

(Ch Montego The Swagman x Pelliken Loveme Do)

Goldstreem Cos I Can A & N Kelton

(Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK) x Goldshyne Heart N Soul)

 

PUPPY DOG 1 Entries

Goldsirius Drummer Boy Goldsirius Kennels – Best Puppy

(Ch Golden Rose-Bay’s Drummerboy (Imp Blg) x Ch Fantango Shall We Dance)

 

JUNIOR DOG 3 Entries

Bicklewood Bracken Brae W & I Johnson Opp Junior

(Ch Fernfall Tango With Me x Ch Fernfall Annabella)

Dream Max Grandmother’s Prospect (Imp Swd) Goldshyne Kennels

(SVCH Dream Max Paradise Apple x SVCH Dream Max Nina Ricci)

Acacian Aiming High C Hobbelen

(Chaleur High N Mighty x Ch Acacian Bella Donna)

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG 2 Entries – 1 Absent                                   

Seawyf Country Style M Cox Opp Intermediate

(Santamaria Centre Stage x Buffalo Rustic Rhapsody)

OPEN DOG 1 Entry – 1 Absent

 

DESEXED DOG 1 Entry

Tulzean Trouble Shooter C Stafford  Opp Desexed

(Ch & Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK) x Strathraer Arctic Skye (IID))

 

BEST DOG

Goldsirius Drummer Boy Goldsirius Kennels

 

RESERVE DOG

Bicklewood Bracken Brae W & I Johnson       

BEST EXHIBIT IN PARADE

Karparla Legal Eagle Parkridge Kennels

 

RUNNER UP IN PARADE

Tarengold Autumn Whisper D Edwards

    

BABY PUPPY BITCH 6 Entries - 1 Absent

Owenglen Miss Melody  D Robinson Best Baby Puppy

(Ch Perrecca Unprecedented x Rollscourt Coco)

Fernfall Beyond Heaven E Mitchell

(Ch Perrecca Unprecedented x Fernfall Beyond Paradise)

Santamaria Diamond Lil D Lee

(Ch Golden Rose-Bay’s Drummerboy (Imp Blg) x Ch Santamaria Mandaleh)

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 3 Entries - 1 Absent

Tarengold Autumn Whisper D Edwards  Best Minor Puppy

(Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Fernfall Picture Perfect)

Iamgoldn Matilda  C & I Ainsworth

(Ch Montego The Swagman x Pelliken Loveme Do)

 

PUPPY BITCH 3 Entries

Emperosgold Aussie Idol P & D Bristow Opp Puppy

(Ch Acacian Special Event x Allytrap Mystique)

Goldsirius Dancing Rose Goldsirius Kennels

(Ch Golden Rose-Bay’s Drummerboy (Imp Blg) x Ch Fantango Shall We Dance)

Giltedge Dreamgirl  J Pearson & K Handley

(Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swd) x Ch Giltedge Florida Storm)

 

JUNIOR BITCH 5 Entries

Parkridge Centre Fold Parkridge Kennels Best Junior

(Ch Perrecca Unprecedented x Parkridge Brash N Sassy)

Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp Swd) J Fall

(SVCH Dream Max Paradise Apple x SVCH Pallam’s Hanna My Dreams)

Taumac Golden Sassy Vospiel Kennels

(Gr Ch Taumac Court Jester (AI) x Gr Ch Taumac Gold For Susie)           

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH  3 Entries – 1 Absent                           

Santamaria Live Coverage D Lee Best Intermediate

(Ch Santamaria Judgement Day x Ch Santamaria StrengthNHonr)

Iamgoldn Eternal Flame C & I Ainsworth

(Russdock  Arlol x Pelliken Loveme Do)

OPEN BITCH 5 Entries – 1 Absent

Karparla Legal Eagle Parkridge Kennels Best Open

(Ch Karparla Stand N Deliver x Buffalo Stenburys Frolic)

Meshkent Darvane A & D Crowley

(Crowlee Flying Scotsman x Summerbear Sea Breeze)

Pelliken Love Me Do C & I Ainsworth

(Ch Kerrilise Gold Gangster x Lacbord Golden Applause)

 

DESEXED BITCH 1 Entry

Tulzean Norwegian Wood C Stafford Best Desexed

(Ch Sandusky Klammer CDX (Imp Swd) x Strathraer Arctic Skye (IID))

 

BEST BITCH                                                                                   

Karparla Legal Eagle Parkridge Kennels

 

RESERVE BITCH

Tarengold Autumn Whisper D Edwards