2009 GRCV PET EXPO CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Saturday 14th February 2009

Judge:  Erika Ward (UK)

Baby Puppy Dog  (6 Entries—1 Absent)

1st  Fernfall Daydreambeliever—Ms J Fall

(Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp Swd)

2nd  Acacian Top Division—Mrs C Hobbelen

(Dream Max Grandmother’s Prospect (Imp Swd) x Ch Acacian Coutnessa)

3rd Montego Aces R High—A & D Crowley

(NZ Ch Inniscroft Diamonds R Trumps (NZ) x Inniscroft Southern Skye (NZ))

 

Minor Puppy Dog  (2 Entries—1 Absent)

1st  Fernfall Rio Grande—Nancy & Justin Morghem

(Ch Fernfall Sea Legend x DeHorsley Morning Song)

 

Puppy Dog  (3 Entries)

1st  Goldew McDreamy—Mrs D Petterwood***

(Avonbreeze McLeod x Giltedge The Diva)

2nd  Waikipark Classic Promise—Waikipark Kennels

(Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango x Ch Waikipark Golden Destiny)

3rd Crowlee Rave Revue—A & D Crowley

(Crowlee Flying Scotsman x Crowley Picture Perfect)

 

Junior Dog  7 Entries—1 Absent)

1st Camuka Village Gossip—M & J Hodges

(Chaleur High N Mighty x Camuka Isabella)

2nd Giltedge Who Dares Wins—Shane Addison

(Dykinta Light My Fire x Ch Giltedge Florida Storm)

3rd Giltedge Up Up N Away—S Stephens

(Dykinta Light My Fire x Ch Giltedge Florida Storm)

 

Intermediate Dog  (8 Entries—1 Absent)

1st Goldsirius Drummer Boy—Goldsirius Kennels***

(Ch Golden Rose-Bay’s Drummer Boy (Imp Blg) x Ch Fantango Shall We Dance)

2nd Ch Acacian Aiming High—Ms C Hobbelen

(Chaleur High N Mighty x Ch Acacian Belle Donna)

3rd Ch Waikipark Golden Crusader—Waikipark Kennels

(Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Waikipark Golden Destiny)

 

Australian Bred Dog  (6 Entries—2 Absent)***

1st Ch Fernfall Aramis Gold—Shane Addison

(Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Fernfall Watermark)

2nd  Ch Acacian Special Event—Beaucroft Kennels

(Avonbreeze McLeod x Beaucroft Madonna)

3rd  Ch Baradav Flying Solo—Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph

(Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Baradav Hot Gossip)

 

Open Dog  (8 Entries)

1st Ch Giltedge Blackwatch—S & K Handley***

(Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp Eng) x Yellowfetch Pixie Dust)

2nd Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango—Ms Jane Fall

(Ch/Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (UK) x Strathraer Artic Skye (IID))

3rd Ch Fetchpoint Knee Jerker—S Stephens

(Ch Fantango Chasing Dreams x Ch Yellowfetch Ding Dong)

 

Veteran Dog  (4 Entries—1 Absent)

1st Ch Giltedge Hemingway—S & K Handley***

(Ch Stanroph School Boy (Imp UK) x Ch Fantango In Poppy Fields)

2nd Ch Ambermist Grand Design—Parkridge Kennels

(Ch/Eng Sh Ch Stanroph Shogun (UK) x Ch Ambermist Im Iresistable)

3rd Ch Taumac Gold For Klim—Taumac Kennels

(Ch Taumac Golden Max x Gr Ch Taumac Gold For Susie)

Challenge Dog

Ch Giltedge Blackwatch

Reserve Dog                                            

Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango         

Best Exhibit In Show 

Ch Giltedge Blackwatch 

Runner-Up Exhibit In Show

Ch Dobro Diamantina

*** DENOTES CLASS IN SHOW

Baby Puppy Bitch  (7 Entries)

1st  Goldew Jubilation—Mrs C Cooke***

(Ch Dykinta Grand Slam—Goldew Jubilee)

2nd Goldntropics Gossip Girl—Mrs Terri Breen

(Ch Baradav Flying Solo x Ch Goldntropics Luv Me Lots)

3rd Acacian Gossip Girl—Ms C Hobbelen

(Dream Max Grandmother’s Prospect (Imp Swd) x Ch Acacian Countessa)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch  (8 Entries—2 Absent)

1st  Fetchpoint Fish Out Of Water—McDonalds/Stephens***

(Dykinta Light My Fire x Ch Yellowfetch Splash F Cash)

2nd  Goldstreem Forever Friends—Ms S Sheppard

(Dream Max Grandmother’s Prospect (Imp Swd) x Goldstreem Hopes N Dreams)

3rd  Pelliken Daintree—A & D Crowley

(Ch Shogold Royal Accolade x Pelliken Lovely Lady)

 

Puppy Bitch  (2 Entries)

1st  Fetchpoint Knees N Toes—Miss S Stephens***

(Ch Fetchpoint Knee Jerker x Fetchpoint Aworld Apart)

2nd Goldew McLeods Daughter—Mrs C Cooke

(Avonbreeze McLeod x Strathraer Rhythm NBlues)

 

Junior Bitch  (7 Entries—1 Absent)

1st Camuka Just A Rumour—M & J Hodges

(Chaleur High N Mighty x Camuka Isabella)

2nd Kaparla Classic Catch—Ms Jane Fall

(Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Xanthos Are You Talking To Me (Imp UK))

3rd Yellowfetch Shinin Light—K Lynch & S Stephens

(Dykinta Light My Fire x Ch Yellowfetch Ding Dong)

 

Intermediate Bitch  (12 Entries—4 Absent)

1st Giltedge Dreamgirl—J Pearson & K Handley

(Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd) x Ch Giltedge Florida Storm)

2nd Goldsirius Voodoo Doll—Goldsirius Kennels

(Ch Golden Rose-Bay’s Drumerboy (Imp Blg) x Ch Fantango Shall We Dance)

3rd  Taumac Golden Sassy—Mr D & Mrs L Greig

(Gr Ch Taumac Court Jester x Gr Ch Taumac Gold For Susie)

 

Australian Bred Bitch  (9 Entries—4 Absent)

1st Ch Acacian Bella Donna—Ms C Hobbelen

(Ch Giltedge The Gambler x Beaucroft Madonna)

2nd Ch Fernfall Annabella—Mrs Wendy & Dr Ian Johnson

(Ch Fernfall Sun Power x Fernfall Liberty Belle)

3rd Ch Waikipark Summer Destiny—Waikipark Kennels

(Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango x Ch Waikipark Golden Destiny)

 

Open Bitch  (9 Entries—2 Absent)

1st Ch Dobro Diamantina—Dr Carla O’Donnell

(Dobro Diamond Edge x Dobro Minthe)

2nd Camuka Isabella—M & J Hodges

(Avonbreeze McLeod x Camuka Sophys Rose)

3rd Goldew Kokomo—Mrs C Cooke

(Avonbreeze McLeod x Ch Justley Razzle Dazzle)

 

Veteran Bitch  (1 Entry)

1st Ch Tulzean Water Sprite—Mrs Carol A Stafford

(Ch Strathraer Nordic Star (IID) x Tulzean Norwegian Wood)

Challenge Bitch

Ch Dobro Diamantina

Reserve Bitch

Camuka Just A Rumour

Best In Show
Runner Up In Show
Dog Challenge & Reserve Dog Challenge Bitch Challenge & Reserve Bitch Challenge
Baby Dog Class Baby Bitch Class
Minor Dog Class Minor Bitch Class
Puppy Dog Class Puppy Bitch Class
Junior Dog Class Junior Bitch Class
Intermediate Dog Class Intermediate Bitch Class
Aust Bred Dog Class Aust Bred Bitch Class
Open Dog Class Open Bitch Class
Veteran Dog Class Veteran Bitch Class
Trophy Table