2017 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS AND PHOTOS

50th ANNIVERSARY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 14th October 2017
KCC Park, Westernport Hwy Skye VIC

Judge: Mr Andrzej Stepinski (Poland)
No of Entries: 80

 

BABY PUPPY DOG (2 entries)
1. TRIGOLDEN SOUTHERN SYMPHONY (AI) Mrs L Harrowfield ***
Sire: Am Ch Justmoor Southern Renegade (Can)

Dam: Ch Trigolden Highland Lyric (AI)


2.
GOLDNTROPICS BUNDY ON DA ROCKS Mrs C Ainsworth

Sire: Goldmartini Refusal May Offend(AI)
Dam: Goldntropics Waltzing Matilda

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 entries)
1. FANTANGO ADDICTED TO LOVE Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: Orlando Of Bridge Four (Imp Bel)
Dam: Fantango Love Game

 

2. ANNADOR I PUT A SPELL ON YOU (AI) Mrs D & Miss A Alexander
Sire: Can Ch Ch Fantango To The Moon And Back

Dam: Ch Annador Talk Sweet

 

PUPPY DOG (4 entries)
1. TWEEDWATER THE SHOW MUST GO ON Beaucroft Kennels ***
Sire: Beaucroft Show Me The Way
Dam: Beaucroft So You Think

2.
FANTANGO BLAME IT ON THE SUN 2100468231 Mr A & Mrs N Kelton
Sire: Fantango Here Comes The Sun (AI)
Dam: Fantango Truly Madly Deeply (AI)

 

3. TRIKERTON ALL THE RIVERS RUN (AI) Mrs J Simmons

Sire: Ch Dykinta It Donatus(AI)
Dam: Ch Trikerton Emerald Misty Rain (AI)

JUNIOR DOG (3 entries 1 absent)
1. FERNFALL LIFE OF THE PARTY Ms J Fall
Sire: Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You
Dam: Ch Fernfall Dream Keeper

2. GOLDSTREEM CAST A SPELL Mr N & Mrs A Kelton
Sire: Pinkerly Tom Jones (Imp Ita)
Dam: Goldstreem Sheer Majik

INTERMEDIATE DOG (7 entries 1 absent)
1. ACACIAN GAME CHANGER (AI) Mrs C Hobbelen
Sire: UK Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (JW)(Esp)
Dam: Ch Beaucroft On The Same Paige (AI)

2. FANTANGO THE LOVE BUG (AI) Mrs PJ & Mr M Hodges
Sire: Int Ch Spa Pt Gbz Dk Ch Hr Jch Ritzilyn Rick O'shay (Esp)

Dam: Fantango Love Game

3. CHALEUR SAY I WILL (AI) Mrs R Thompson
Sire: UK Sh Ch Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (JW UK)
Dam: Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice

4. CH FANTANGO WHAT HAPPENS IN VEGAS (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: Tasvane Indiana (Imp UK)

Dam: Gr Ch Fantango Stack The Deck

STATE BRED DOG (6 entries 1 absent)
1. FERNFALL A PERFECT STORM Ms J Fall
Sire: Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting
Dam: Ch Fernfall Gives Me Goosebumps

2.
CH KIRIEL IN MY FATHERS EYES Ms EA Mitchell
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event
Dam: Ch Fernfall Beyond Heaven

3. GOLDSTREEM ABRACADABRA Mr A & Mrs N Kelton
Sire: Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI)
Dam: Goldstreem Majik Tricks

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG (7 entries 1 absent)
1. FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SUN (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin  ***
Sire: CIE Se UCh Majik Zero To Hero (Fin)
Dam: Fantango Walkin Onthewildside

2. CH GOLDEW SOUTHERN SON C Cooke and K Handley
Sire: Ch Larbellah Take The Lead
Dam: Goldew Jubilation

3. ACACIAN TOMMY GUN (AI) Mrs C Hobbelen
Sire: UK Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (JW)(UK)(Esp)
Dam: Ch Beaucroft On The Same Paige (AI)

4. CH TASHANBRUE EAGER TO FLY Mrs L Rand
Sire: Gr Ch Giltedge The Poet
Dam: Oceanviews Tess RN

OPEN DOG (4 entries)
1. SUP CH CHALEUR HILFIGER Mrs R Thompson
Sire: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka
Dam: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swe)

2. GR CH FANTANGO PLAYING THE GAME (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: Multi Int Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela (Esp)
Dam: Ch Fantango Playing The Field

3. CH GILTEDGE DO YOU LIKE APPLES (AI) K Handley & S Stephens
Sire: Port Ch Dan Ch Spa Ch Cro Ch Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay (Esp)
Dam: Larbellah Cheer Leader

VETERAN 7+ DOG (4 entries 2 absent)
1. CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood ***
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event
Dam: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

2. CH FERNFALL LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU Ms J Fall
Sire: Chaleur High N Mighty
Dam: Ch Kaparla Classic Catch

 

CHALLENGE DOG
FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SUN (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: CIE Se UCh Majik Zero To Hero (Fin)
Dam: Fantango Walkin Onthewildside

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood
Sire: Ch Acacian Special Event
Dam: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust

 

BEST IN SHOW 
FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SUN (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin

Sire: CIE Se UCh Majik Zero To Hero (Fin)
Dam: Fantango Walkin Onthewildside

 

RUNNER UP IN SHOW 

CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson
Sire: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka
Dam: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swe)

 

 

 

*** DENOTES CLASS IN SHOW

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH (0 entries)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4 entries)
1. GILTEDGE CATCH MY ACT Mrs K Handley ***
Sire: Ch Goldew Southern Son
Dam: Giltedge Catching Me

2. FERNFALL DANCIN INTHE MOONLITE (AI) Ms J Fall
Sire: Can Ch Ch Fantango To The Moon And Back
Dam: Chaleur Primadonna (AI)
.
3. EUROGOLD ME BEFORE YOU Ms K Connell
Sire: Gr Ch Fantango Playing The Game
Dam: Eurogold Dancing The Dream

PUPPY BITCH (2 entries)
1.KIRIEL KISS FOR PINK Ms EA Mitchell
Sire: Acacian Game Changer (AI)
Dam: Kiriel Kissed By An Angel
.
2. CROWLEE SUMMER BREEZ Mr A & Mrs D Crowley
Sire: Crowlee Silver Ngold
Dam: Crowlee Rumour Has It

JUNIOR BITCH (4 entries 1 absent)
1. GOLDSTREEM PIXIE DUST (AI) Goldshyne Kennels***
Sire: Pinkerly Tom Jones (Imp Ita)
Dam: Goldstreem Sheer Majik

2. GILTEDGE ONE SCOOP OR TWO (AI) Miss S Stephens, Mrs K Handley & Ms T Platt
Sire: UK Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Esp)
Dam: Ch Giltedge Roll Out The Red Carpet (AI) CCD RN ET

3. MESHKHENT REMEMBER ME Mr A & Mrs D Crowley
Sire: Talbingo True Blue
Dam: Scanandamble Katniss


INTERMEDIATE BITCH (6 entries)
1. CH CHALEUR SAY MY NAME (AI) Mrs R Thompson ***
Sire: UK Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (UK)
Dam: Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice

2. CH FANTANGO SAY ITWITH STYLE (AI) Goldshyne Kennels
Sire: Sunny Delights Say It Out Loud (Imp Swe)
Dam: Fantango Spirit Rising

3. FERNFALL COLOR MY DREAMS Ms J Fall
Sire: Ch Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI)
Dam: Ch Fernfall Gives Me Goosebumps

4. CROWLEE SKYS THE LIMIT Mr A & Mrs D Crowley
Sire: Talbingo True Blue
Dam: Crowlee Fashion Parade

STATE BRED BITCH (7 entries 1 absent)
1. CH FERNFALL DREAM KEEPER Ms J Fall ***
Sire: Ch Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI)
Dam: Ch Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp Swe)
.
2. Mrs D & Miss A Alexander CH ANNADOR TALK SWEET
Sire: Sup Ch Fantango Wild Oats
Dam: Ch Annador Little Miss Splendid

3. Mr A & Mrs N Kelton GOLDSTREEM SHEER MAJIK

Sire: Ch Fantango Playing For Keeps (AI)
Dam: Ch Majik Truly Julie (Imp Fin)

4.Beaucroft Kennels BEAUCROFT VICTORIA SECRET (AI)
Sire: Pol Ch Nord Ch Lv Ch Dewmist Silkventure (Swe)
Dam: Ch Acacian Countessa

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH (6 entries 1 absent)
1. CH ASKAVAL AFTERGLOW (AI) Mrs R Thompson
Sire: CIE UCh Majik Hero To Zero (Fin)
Dam: Ch Chaleur Enchanted

2. FANTANGO SUNNY SIDE UP (AI) 65 Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: CIE SEChMajik Zero To Hero (Fin)
Dam: FantangoWalkin Onthewideside

3. CHALEUR PRIMADONNA (AI) Ms J Fall
Sire: Gr Ch Chaleur Acclaim To Fame
Dam: Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba

OPEN BITCH (3 entries)
1. CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson ***
Sire: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka
Dam: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swe)
.
2. CH GILTEDGE CATCH YOUR BREATH Mrs K Handley
Sire: Ch Goldew Southern Son
Dam: Giltedge Catch You Later
.
3. GR CH FANTANGO STACK THE DECK Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin
Sire: Ch Naragold Paradiso
Dam: FantangoWild Card

VETERAN 7+ BITCH (3 entries)
1. CH EUROGOLD EYE CATCHER Ms K Connell
Sire: Ch Giltedge Blackwatch
Dam: All Eyes On You Voice Of Tenderness
.
2. CH CHALEUR CATWALK (AI) Mrs R Thompson
Sire: NorCh DuCh PlCh LvCh Dewmist Silkventure (Swd)
Dam: Ch Chaleur Valentine
.
3. CH DALVUIGOLD MISS EMMA Mrs W Duynhoven
Sire: Sup Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango
Dam: Dalvuigold Miss Isabellai

 

CHALLENGE BITCH
CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson

Sire: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka
Dam: Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swe)

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
CH GILTEDGE CATCH YOUR BREATH Mrs K Handley

Sire: Ch Goldew Southern Son
Dam: Giltedge Catch You Later

 

OPEN NEUTER DOG (2 entries 1 absent)
1. DUAL CH (T) TS GR CH NEUT CH GOLDNYMPH SOLITAIRE Mr D Houlden & Mrs K Houlden
Sire: Ch Waikipark Rocky Heights
Dam: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Goldnymph Liliana

CHALLENGE NEUTER DOG
DUAL CH (T) TS GR CH NEUT CH GOLDNYMPH SOLITAIRE Mr D Houlden & Mrs K Houlden
Sire: Ch Waikipark Rocky Heights
Dam: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Goldnymph Liliana

 

OPEN NEUTER BITCH (4 entries)
1. CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms EA Mitchell
Sire: Eng Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW (U)
Dam: Ch Beaucroft Fait Accompli

2. CH MAJIK TRULY JULIE (IMP FIN) Mr A & Mrs N Kelton
Sire: Majik Finders Keepers
Dam: Majik Vissi D'arte

3. CH FERNFALL CAN U KEEP A SECRET Miss K Adams
Sire: Ch Camuka Village Gossip
Dam: Fernfall Little Ray O Sunshine

CHALLENGE NEUTER BITCH
CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms EA Mitchell
Sire: Eng Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW (U)
Dam: Ch Beaucroft Fait Accompli

 

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW
CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms EA Mitchell
Sire: Eng Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW (U)
Dam: Ch Beaucroft Fait Accompli

 

Best in Show: FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SUN (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Aust Bred Dog)


Runner Up in Show:
CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson (Open Bitch)

Challenge Dog: FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SUN (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Aust Bred Dog)
Reserve Challenge Dog: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood (Veteran)

Challenge Bitch: CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson (Open Bitch)
Reserve Challenge Bitch: CH GILTEDGE CATCH YOUR BREATH Mrs K Handley (Open Bitch)

Best Neuter in Show: CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms EA Mitchell (Bitch)
Neuter Challenge Dog: DUAL CH (T) TS GR CH NEUT CH GOLDNYMPH SOLITAIRE Mr D Houlden & Mrs K Houlden
Neuter Challenge Bitch: CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms EA Mitchell

 Best Baby Puppy In Show: TRIGOLDEN SOUTHERN SYMPHONY (AI) Mrs L Harrowfield (Dog)

Best Minor Puppy In Show: GILTEDGE CATCH MY ACT Mrs K Handley (Bitch)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: FANTANGO ADDICTED TO LOVE Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Dog)

Best Puppy In Show: TWEEDWATER THE SHOW MUST GO ON Beaucroft Kennels (Dog)
Opposite Puppy In Show: KIRIEL KISS FOR PINK Ms EA Mitchell (Bitch)

Best Junior In Show: GOLDSTREEM PIXIE DUST (AI) Goldshyne Kennels (Bitch)
Opposite Junior In Show: FERNFALL LIFE OF THE PARTY Ms J Fall (Dog)

Best Intermediate In Show: CH CHALEUR SAY MY NAME (AI) Mrs R Thompson (Bitch)
Opposite Intermediate In Show: ACACIAN GAME CHANGER (AI) Mrs C Hobbelen (Dog)

State Bred In Show: CH FERNFALL DREAM KEEPER Ms J Fall (Bitch)
Opposite State Bred In Show: FERNFALL A PERFECT STORM Ms J Fall (Dog)

Best Australian Bred In Show: FANTANGO HERE COMES THE SUN (AI) Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin (Dog)
Opposite Australian Bred In Show: CH ASKAVAL AFTERGLOW (AI) Mrs R Thompson (Bitch)

Best Open In Show: CH CHALEUR HUBBA BUBBA Mrs R Thompson (Bitch)
Opposite Open In Show: SUP CH CHALEUR HILFIGER Mrs R Thompson (Dog)

Best Veteran In Show: CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER Mrs K Handley & Mrs D Petterwood (Dog)
Opposite Veteran in Show: CH EUROGOLD EYE CATCHER Ms K Connell (Bitch)

Best Neuter in Show: CH BEAUCROFT FAITH IN YOU AND ME (AI) Ms EA Mitchell
Opposite Neuter in Show: DUAL CH (T) TS GR CH NEUT CH GOLDNYMPH SOLITAIRE Mr D Houlden & Mrs K Houlden



 

PROPERTY CLASSES - JUDGE: Mrs. Anne Marie Hearn (Victoria)

 

BEST GAITED (4 entries)

CH FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY Miss K Adams

 

BREEDERS TEAM (3 entries 1 absent)

CH FERNFALL DREAM KEEPER Ms J Fall

 

BEST HEADED DOG (6 entries 1 absent)
CH KIRIEL IN MY FATHERS EYE Ms EA Mitchell

 

BEST HEADED BITCH (1 entry)
KIRIEL KISS FOR PINK Ms EA Mitchell


OWNER/ BREEDER/ HANDLER SWEEPSTAKES (2 entries)
ACACIAN GAME CHANGER (AI) Mrs C Hobbelen