RESTRICTED TO BREED OBEDIENCE TRIAL WINNERS

The Aspley Golden Lady AOC Trophy is presented to the Highest Scoring Golden Retriever. The first Aspley Golden Lady AOC Trophy was presented in 1987.

Highest in Trial shown in bold text
YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

2000

National

42

WINTERSET BLUE MOON
Helen Pownall

DOREHYTES PANDEMONIUM
Gail Clark

QUAYGOLD KING TIDE UD
Trevor Arnold

POINTGOLD MIXED REACTION CDX
Clive Gibson

Mrs Lynn Klecka
Mrs Margaret Deakes
Mr Clive Makepeace

 

BELLPARK SUZANNAH
A L Brownie
NOVICE A
MONTEGO MIRANDA CD
Kate Atkinson

WINTERSET MOONLIGHT LADY NRD CDX
Helen Pownall

T CH POINTGOLD PURE PLEASURE CDX ET
Chris Edgley

Golden Retriever Obedience Dog of The Year YELLOWFETCH AFTERSHOCK CDX Marion Manson

     
YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

1993

24

 

HONIBRAE GEE WILLICKERS
Y Price

KIAMAGOLD SEBASTION CDX
Jim Hargreaves

GOLDENBLUE COPPERDUSK UD
Dodo Kelly

Mrs Betty Cowling
Mr Gordon Parsons

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever KIAMAGOLD SEBASTION CDX Jim Hargreaves

1992

26

 

CASTIEWOOD GOLD LEGEND
Avilki Kennels

BAULANDRIA YASMINE CD
Ron George

GOLDENBLUE COPPERDUSK UD
Dodo Kelly

Miss Linda Vaughan
Mr Clive Makepeace

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever BAULANDRIA YASMINE CD Ron George

1991

41

SEAWYF KIWI CONNECTION
Seawyf Kennels

ZEALCRAFT HELENA
Kerry Bulluss

DANNAGE GLORY CDX
Fiona Bole-Brown

GOLDENBLUE COPPERDUSK UD
Dodo Kelly

Mr Kevin Rankin
Mr I Scott

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever DANNAGE GLORY CDX Fiona Bole-Brown

1990

29

CH THISTELDO CHENIN BLANC
Val Jenkins

ZEALCRAFT HELENA
Kerry Bulluss

KIANTU PROUD BENSON CDX
Wendy Thomson

STRATHCLYDE INVERLADY CDX
John  Gibbs

Mrs Margaret Deakes
Mr D Tyler

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever KIANTU PROUD BENSON CDX Wendy Thomson

1989

29

BONTILLY WHITELAICE
Doreen Power & V Pollock

QUEENLEE THE DIPLOMAT
Jenny Farquhar

FOAMFOLLOW SNOWDANCER CDX
S Hauff

TIPTREE TIMBARRA UD
Ruth Nicholls

Mr Frank Tipping
Mr John Gibbs

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever FOAMFOLLOW SNOWDANCER CDX S Hauff

1988

24

FERNFALL FUR ELISE
Elaine Dobbin

FOAMFOLLOW SNOWDANCER
S Hauff

TIPTREE TIMBARRA CDX
Ruth Nicholls

SCANNON SOMERSET UD
John Gibbs

Mr Ray Ashman
Mr Bernie Wilkinson

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever TIPTREE TIMBARRA CDX Ruth Nicholls

1987

28

LEFENKI NOAH
Marion Alexopoulos

SATCHA CHLOE
Mundalya Kennels

SCANNON SOMERSET UD
John Gibbs

SCANNON SOMERSET UD
John Gibbs

Mr Noel Oakley
Mr Frank Valastro

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever SCANNON SOMERSET UD John Gibbs

1986

28

SHARGLEAM OUR SAMPSON
Anne Gosstray

MACAWHITE CORA
J & J Williams

JEDBURGH JUBILEE BELLE CDX
Glenys Hancock

SCANNON SOMERSET UD
John Gibbs

Mr Graeme Field (NSW)
Miss Linda Vaughan

1985

28

FERNDARRA SEA NYMPH
Jo Devrome

KYCASTLE MILADY GRETAL
Joanne Impey

SCANNON SOMERSET CDX
John Gibbs

JEDBURGH GAY MACLENNAN
Bob Williams

Mr Digby Kelley
Mr Peter Oates

1984

21

HAZELRIGG JUSTIN

TIPTREE TIMOTHY
John Lawton

GULDBRAE HILAND ECHO CDX
Jeanette Watson

GULDBRAE HILAND ECHO CDX
Jeanette Watson

Mrs J Pettet
Mr A Adams

1983

32

FERNDARRA FAITHFUL
Jill & Gary Dusting

TIPTREE TIMOTHY
John Lawton

SUNBRONZE ABIGAIL CDX
Peter Denny

JEDBURGH GAY JESSICA UD
Bob Williams

Mr Geoff Cabena
Mrs Betty Cabena

1982

14

 

SUNBRONZE ABIGAIL
Peter Denny

GULDBRAE HILAND ECHO CDX
Jeanette Watson

JEDBURGH GAY JESSICA UD
Bob Williams

Mr Noel Oakley
Mrs Doreen Edmond

1981

25

 

GLENSTUART SUNNY AMBER
Richard Tindall

GOLDFLEECE ALIBABA CDX
Ann Smith

STEINMONT SHAROANNA
Ann Smith

Mr Keith Ralph
Mrs Jenny Ralph