GRCV OBEDIENCE TRIAL WINNERS

The Aspley Golden Lady AOC Trophy is presented to the Highest Scoring Golden Retriever. The first Aspley Golden Lady AOC Trophy was presented in 1987.

The Clive Gibson Trophy is awarded to the Highest Scoring Dog e in Trial and was first presented in 2006.

Highest in Trial shown in bold text

RESTRICTED TO GROUP 3 OBEDIENCE TRIAL WINNERS
YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

UTILITY DOG EXCELLENT

JUDGES

2015

 

QUAILPOINT LINDAS CHOICE RA

L Atkinson                          

English Setter

LLEWELLAN COLBY BROGAN CCD RAE ET

A & R Brogan

Golden Retriever

JAMARANG BISKIT BROGAN CDX

RAE JD  ET

A & R Brogan          

Golden Retriever

T CH AUSSIELAB MIDSUMMERDREAM CDX JD RAE ET

Ashamber Kennels         

Labrador Retriever

No entries

Mrs Noeline McIlroy

Mrs Dawn Ayton

Ms Lorna Piper

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever LLEWELLEN COLBY BROGAN CCD RAE ET Adrian & Rana Brogan                       

YEAR            

JUDGES

2014

  Not held in 2014 refer to 9th Golden Retriever National  
 
YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

UTILITY DOG EXCELLENT

JUDGES

2013

37

REVIERTER ST LITHGHEIN NRA TD
Cheryl Shelton
Labrador Retriever

BACKTOTHELAB KING RAY CCD RA AD JD ET
J Fry
Labrador Retriever

ABTEI DUAL STAR CDX
I C & G L Todd
German Shorthaired Pointer

ROBMON MOON SERANADE UD AD JD
P & C Plumridge
Cocker Spaniel

ROCKFIRE DEVIL N DISGISE HTM.S UD
C Toohey
Brittany

Mr Gordon Parsons
Mr Mark Klecka
Mr Fred Brueckner

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     JAMARANG BISKIT BROGAN CDX RAE JD ET   Adrian & Rana Brogan                       

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

UTILITY DOG EXCELLENT

JUDGES

2012

28

T CH GOLDNYMPH OBERON NRA Wally Mossop
Golden Retriever

GRAEBROOK NO PEEKING CCD
L Sharp
Hungarian Vizsla

ABTEI DUAL STAR CDX
I C & G L Todd
German Shorthaired Pointer

ROBMON MOON SERANADE
P & C Plumridge
Cocker Spaniel

 

Mr Fred Brueckner
Mrs Dawn Howard
Mr Gordon Parsons

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     JAMARANG BISKIT BROGAN CDX ET RN   Adrian & Rana Brogan                       

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

UTILITY DOG EXCELLENT

JUDGES

2011

34

CH HANAFOR TIELLA TEMPEST
A Morgan
Hungarian Vizsla

CH FELDJAEGER UR THE MAN CCD
D Chandler
Weimaraner (Long Hair)

SPEZIA IM THE ONE CD
Katya Gray
German Shorthaired Pointer

PREPELICA THUNDER BOY CDX ET
A & G Penny
German Shorthaired Pointer

AUSSIELAB ROSE OF TRALLEE UD
Eric & Teresa Booth
Labrador Retriever

Mr Eric Booth
Mrs Dawn Ayton
Ms Sharyn Stephens
Mrs Noeline McIlroy

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     JAMARANG BISKIT BROGAN CD   Adrian & Rana Brogan

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

UTILITY DOG EXCELLENT

JUDGES

2010

29

BICKLEWOOD BANYANDA
Angela Little
Golden Retriever

T CH AUSSIELAB MELODY MAKER CCD
Noelene Jordan
Labrador Retriever

DUAL CH (T) FERNAMBER NYMPH CDX TSD
Kim & Denis Houlden
Golden Retriever

PREPELICA THUNDER BOY CDX ET
A & G Penny
German Shorthaired Pointer

 

Ms Roz Buckley
Mr Fred Brueckner
Ms Lorna Piper
Mr Gordon Parsons

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     DUAL CH (T) FERNAMBER NYMPH CDX TSD   Denis & Kim Houlden

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

UTILITY DOG EXCELLENT

JUDGES

2009

38

 

GOLDSIRIUS DRUMMERSON
MJ Speelmeyer
Golden Retriever

ALANGLEN KEEP THE FAITH
S Kerwin
Labrador  Retriever

T CH GOORAMBAT CALAMITY JANE CD
Greg Barker
Golden Retriever

FERNFALL GALLANT TROOPER CDX RRD ET
Dodo Kelly
Golden Retriever

OC QUILS JEZZA
Celo De Lorenzo
German Shorthaired Pointer

Mr Eric Booth
Mr Ross Carlson
Mrs Margaret Deakes
Mrs Dawn Howard

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     T CH GOORAMBAT CALAMITY JANE CD   Greg Barker

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

UTILITY DOG EXCELLENT

JUDGES

2008

35

T CH MORNINGMYST HIGHLANDER
Mark & Lynn Klecka
Golden Retriever

T CH GOORAMBAT CALAMITY JANE
Greg Barker
Golden Retriever

FERNFALL GALLANT TROOPER CDX NRD ET
Dodo Kelly
Golden Retriever

T CH KRIKKA ROCKEY ROAD CDX AD JD
Liz Hunt
German Shorthaired Pointer

OC QUILS JEZZA
Celo De Lorenzo
German Shorthaired Pointer

Ms Dawn Howard
Mrs Lorna Piper
Mr Ross Carlson
Mrs Margaret  Deakes

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     T CH GOORAMBAT CALAMITY JANE   Greg Barker

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

UTILITY DOG EXCELLENT

JUDGES

2007

48

DELLKARN DAISY ROSE JD AD SD
H Eaves
Welsh Springer Spaniel

REVEIRTER CUP SAINTLY CCD
D & V Furnell
Labrador Retriever

GOORAMBAT THE MANOR CDX AD JD SD GD
Wattlebrae Kennels
Golden Retriever

DUAL CH (T) SILVASHEEN CRYSTL VISION UD
G Smith
Weimaraner

OC QUILS JEZZA
Celo De Lorenzo
German Shorthaired Pointer

Mr Mark Klecka
Mr Ray Hanson
Mrs Noeline McIlroy
Mr Gordon Parsons

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     GOORAMBAT THE MANOR CDX AD JD SD GD   Wattlebrae Kennels

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

UTILITY DOG EXCELLENT

JUDGES

2006

49

SUPERNOVA ROUGH GEM
Julie Gestier
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever               

XIMINEZ HOT TODDY
P Allen
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

EVERGOLD STAR EDITION CDX
Greg Barker
Golden Retriever

DUAL CH (O) SAGAX RUN FOR THE ROSES ET
Leanne Trotter
Hungarian Vizsla

T CH KADNOOK KCEE UD JD ET AD
Ashamber Kennels
Labrador Retriever

Mrs Lorna Piper
Mrs Margaret Deakes
Mrs Noeline McIlroy
Mr Ray Hanson
Mr Gordon Parsons

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     EVERGOLD STAR EDITION CDX   Greg Barker

 
YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES  

2005

45

BRAEYRON BUTTER CUP
Sharon Linton & Leigh Papworth
Golden Retriever

CROWLEE JUST ADREAM
Caron Jones
Golden Retriever

GOORAMBAT MIKASA CDX ET
David Cunningham
Golden Retriever

CH OAKRIDGE FLAMING SWORDS UD
R & Kerry Winters
German Shorthaired Pointer
ERDOS TENNESEE ROSE UD JD
A Morgan
Hungarian Viszla

Ms Lorna Piper
Mrs Jenny Delmenico
Mr Ray Hanson
Mr Fred Brueckner
Mrs Noeline McIlroy

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     GOORAMBAT MIKASA CDX ET   David Cunningham

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

2004

50

MAKETAWA SHANDY SPICE
A Thorn
English Springer Spaniel

ROMKIAH KILLAEAH
Geoff Turp
Hungarian Viszla

FERNFALL MISTY MOUNTAIN CDX
Sally Fay
Golden Retriever

CH WIMBALLAH MR SHADOWSHIFT CDX
Chris Wittick
Hungarian Viszla
OC QUILS JEZZA
C De Lorenzo
German Shorthaired Pointer

Ms Lorna Piper
Mr Ray Hanson
Mr Gordon Parsons
Mrs Dawn Howard

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     STRATHRAER OSCAR KNIGHT   W Knower

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

2003

49

CROWLEE JUST A DREAM
Caron Jones
Golden Retriever

FIELDFLITE SOLOMON
M Bennett
Golden Retriever

QUILS JEZZA CDX
C De Lorenzo
German Shorthaired Pointer

QUILS JEZZA CDX
C De Lorenzo
German Shorthaired Pointer

Mr Richard Hoffman
Ms Sharyn Stephens
Mr Ray Hanson
Mr Frank Valastro

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring  Golden Retriever     RETRIEVEGOLD DREAMTIME CDX   Juanita White

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

2002

59

FERNAMBER TAMBOURINE
Norma Harry
Golden Retriever

GOLDRUNNER DARIEN
I & P Cairns
Golden Retriever

TOPNOTCH DENISES JOY CDX
I Scott
German Shorthaired Pointer

T CH KADNOOK KCEE CDX ET
Ashamber Kennels
Labrador Retriever

Ms Sharyn Stephens
Ms Kerry Challenger
Mrs Noeline McIlroy
Mr Ray Hanson

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     GOLDRUNNER DARIEN   I & P Cairns

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

2001

42

RIBBONWOOD CHORUS GIRL
N Deller
Golden Retriever

WAINTREE MARATHON MAN
B Kelly
Labrador Retriever

PERZGOLD N PRINCESS CDX
Peter Zaunbrecher
Golden Retriever

OC CHEYCOV HAND MADELACE
Glenys Biggs
German Shorthaired Pointer

Ms Kerry Challenger
Mr Baden Berry
Mr Ray Hanson
Mrs Dawn Howard

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     PERZGOLD N PRINCESS CDX  

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

2000

61

ACACIA ROBIN HOOD
S Morales
Golden Retriever

KADNOOK SPIRIT OV FIRE
Eric & Teresa Booth
Labrador Retriever

OC CHEYCOV HAND MADELACE
Glenys Biggs
German Shorthaired Pointer

OC CHEYCOV HAND MADELACE
Glenys Biggs
German Shorthaired Pointer

Ms Kerry Challenger
Mrs Dawn Howard
Mr Gordon Parsons
Mr Ray Hanson

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     SUMMERBEAR RISING STAR   J Elwin

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

1999

62

TUDORWIND HOT CHOCOLATE
Loretta Hanson
English Springer Spaniel

KYKETAMI BLACK STORM
Michelle Jarvis
Labrador Retriever
KLERHUNT SUGARLOAF CREEK
C Turp
Hungarian Vizsla

VADASZ HERCEG KINCS CDX
K Gregory
Hungarian Vizsla

CH HUBERTUS KRACKERJACK CDX
Kloprogge & Pali
Hungarian Vizsla

Mr Clive Gibson
Mr Ray Hanson
Mr Gordon Parsons
Mr Frank Valastro
Mrs Ute May

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     COOMBEHILL BEAU SANDY UD AD   Chris Edgley

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

1998

59

BURRUNDIE ARGUS TUFT
N Mundie
Golden Retriever

NDOKI MALINKE
I & D Holderness
Curly Coated Retriever

HANAFOR CAFA CALLAN CDX
B & M Rankin
Hungarian Vizsla
CHEYCOV HAND MADELACE UD
Glenys Biggs
German Shorthaired Pointer

COOLHAND IMPUDENT IMAGE CDX TD
Ellen Reed
German Shorthaired Pointer

Mr Mark Klecka
Mr Eddie Howden
Mrs Dawn Howard
Mr Ray Hanson
Mrs Lynn Klecka

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     BUFFALO MORNING SUN CD ET   Ashamber Kennels

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

1997

61

BRANCHALWOOD FUARON (Imp UK)
Peter & Helen Eley
Flat Coated Retriever

SANDEK STORM

N Marsden
Labrador Retriever

SUMMERGOLD SKYES LIMIT CDX
Cynthia McCormick-Jennings
Golden Retriever
TRUPOINT A NEW ERA
D Hewitt
German Shorthaired Pointer

BRITFELD CME STRUT UD
Betty Cowling
Weimaraner

Mr Mark Klecka
Mr Neville Kay
Mrs Lynn Klecka
Mr Eddie Howden
Mr Clive Makepeace

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     SUMMERGOLD SKYES LIMIT CDX   Cynthia McCormick-Jennings

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

1996

26

 

WINTERSET MOONLIGHT LADY NRD
Helen Pownall
Golden Retriever

CYNDANZ CINNAMON GIRL CDX
Cynthia McCormick-Jennings

Golden Retriever

CH ARANYOZ MOON SHADOW UD
P & S Jackson
Hungarian Vizsla

Mr Bernie Wilkinson
Mr Frank Valastro
Mrs Margaret Deakes

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     CYNDANZ CINNAMON GIRL CDX   Cynthia McCormick-Jennings

YEAR NO OF ENTRIES ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

1995

45

 

POINTGOLD UNPREDICTABLE
Debbie Cerda-Pavia
Golden Retriever

TERRAWAY TOP GUN UD NRD
Leanne O’Sullivan
Labrador Retriever
CHEYCOV HAND MADELACE CDX
Glenys Biggs
German Shorthaired Pointer

CH CHEYCOV MONEY TALKS CDX
L Jones
German Shorthaired Pointer

Mr David Hutson
Mr Gordon Parsons
Ms Linda Vaughan
Mr Clive Makepeace

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     WILLOWCROFT HYLAND MIST CDX   Clare Rogers

YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

1994

49

 

DESGLYNNE MARINER BOY
Alison & Jim Hargreaves
Golden Retriever

LINDESSA TRENCH O”ROURKE UD
Pamela Gelme
Irish Water Spaniel
BAULANDRIA YASMIN
Ron George
Golden Retriever

TERRAWAY TOP GUN UD NRD
Leanne O’Sullivan
Labrador Retriever
BRITFELD CME STRUT
Betty Cowling
Weimaraner

Mr Ian Blainey
Mr Ray Ashman
Mrs Margaret Deakes
Mr Frank Tipping
Mr John Gibbs

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever     BAULANDRIA YASMIN   Ron George

 
RESTRICTED TO BREED OBEDIENCE TRIAL WINNERS  
YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES

2000

3rd National

42

WINTERSET BLUE MOON
Helen Pownall

DOREHYTES PANDEMONIUM
Gail Clark

QUAYGOLD KING TIDE UD
Trevor Arnold

POINTGOLD MIXED REACTION CDX
Clive Gibson

Mrs Lynn Klecka
Mrs Margaret Deakes
Mr Clive Makepeace

 

BELLPARK SUZANNAH
A L Brownie
NOVICE A
MONTEGO MIRANDA CD
Kate Atkinson

WINTERSET MOONLIGHT LADY NRD CDX
Helen Pownall

T CH POINTGOLD PURE PLEASURE CDX ET
Chris Edgley

   

Golden Retriever Obedience Dog of The Year YELLOWFETCH AFTERSHOCK CDX Marion Manson

     
YEAR

NO OF ENTRIES

ENCOURAGEMENT

NOVICE

OPEN

UTILITY

JUDGES  

1993

24

 

HONIBRAE GEE WILLICKERS
Y Price

KIAMAGOLD SEBASTION CDX
Jim Hargreaves

GOLDENBLUE COPPERDUSK UD
Dodo Kelly

Mrs Betty Cowling
Mr Gordon Parsons

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever KIAMAGOLD SEBASTION CDX Jim Hargreaves

1992

26

 

CASTIEWOOD GOLD LEGEND
Avilki Kennels

BAULANDRIA YASMINE CD
Ron George

GOLDENBLUE COPPERDUSK UD
Dodo Kelly

Miss Linda Vaughan
Mr Clive Makepeace

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever BAULANDRIA YASMINE CD Ron George

1991

41

SEAWYF KIWI CONNECTION
Seawyf Kennels

ZEALCRAFT HELENA
Kerry Bulluss

DANNAGE GLORY CDX
Fiona Bole-Brown

GOLDENBLUE COPPERDUSK UD
Dodo Kelly

Mr Kevin Rankin
Mr I Scott

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever DANNAGE GLORY CDX Fiona Bole-Brown

1990

29

CH THISTELDO CHENIN BLANC
Val Jenkins

ZEALCRAFT HELENA
Kerry Bulluss

KIANTU PROUD BENSON CDX
Wendy Thomson

STRATHCLYDE INVERLADY CDX
John  Gibbs

Mrs Margaret Deakes
Mr D Tyler

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever KIANTU PROUD BENSON CDX Wendy Thomson

1989

29

BONTILLY WHITELAICE
Doreen Power & V Pollock

QUEENLEE THE DIPLOMAT
Jenny Farquhar

FOAMFOLLOW SNOWDANCER CDX
S Hauff

TIPTREE TIMBARRA UD
Ruth Nicholls

Mr Frank Tipping
Mr John Gibbs

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever FOAMFOLLOW SNOWDANCER CDX S Hauff

1988

24

FERNFALL FUR ELISE
Elaine Dobbin

FOAMFOLLOW SNOWDANCER
S Hauff

TIPTREE TIMBARRA CDX
Ruth Nicholls

SCANNON SOMERSET UD
John Gibbs

Mr Ray Ashman
Mr Bernie Wilkinson

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever TIPTREE TIMBARRA CDX Ruth Nicholls

1987

28

LEFENKI NOAH
Marion Alexopoulos

SATCHA CHLOE
Mundalya Kennels

SCANNON SOMERSET UD
John Gibbs

SCANNON SOMERSET UD
John Gibbs

Mr Noel Oakley
Mr Frank Valastro

Aspley Golden Lady AOC trophy Highest Scoring Golden Retriever SCANNON SOMERSET UD John Gibbs

1986

28

SHARGLEAM OUR SAMPSON
Anne Gosstray

MACAWHITE CORA
J & J Williams

JEDBURGH JUBILEE BELLE CDX
Glenys Hancock

SCANNON SOMERSET UD
John Gibbs

Mr Graeme Field (NSW)
Miss Linda Vaughan

1985

28

FERNDARRA SEA NYMPH
Jo Devrome

KYCASTLE MILADY GRETAL
Joanne Impey

SCANNON SOMERSET CDX
John Gibbs

JEDBURGH GAY MACLENNAN
Bob Williams

Mr Digby Kelley
Mr Peter Oates

1984

21

HAZELRIGG JUSTIN

TIPTREE TIMOTHY
John Lawton

GULDBRAE HILAND ECHO CDX
Jeanette Watson

GULDBRAE HILAND ECHO CDX
Jeanette Watson

Mrs J Pettet
Mr A Adams

1983

32

FERNDARRA FAITHFUL
Jill & Gary Dusting

TIPTREE TIMOTHY
John Lawton

SUNBRONZE ABIGAIL CDX
Peter Denny

JEDBURGH GAY JESSICA UD
Bob Williams

Mr Geoff Cabena
Mrs Betty Cabena

1982

14

 

SUNBRONZE ABIGAIL
Peter Denny

GULDBRAE HILAND ECHO CDX
Jeanette Watson

JEDBURGH GAY JESSICA UD
Bob Williams

Mr Noel Oakley
Mrs Doreen Edmond

1981

25

 

GLENSTUART SUNNY AMBER
Richard Tindall

GOLDFLEECE ALIBABA CDX
Ann Smith

STEINMONT SHAROANNA
Ann Smith

Mr Keith Ralph
Mrs Jenny Ralph