GRCV OPEN SHOW AND PARADE WINNERS
Dogs in bold text     Bitches in plain text
YEAR
NO OF ENTRIES

BEST IN SHOW / PARADE

RUNNER UP IN SHOW / PARADE

JUDGE

2016 37

FANTANGO SAY IT WITH STYLE

Sharney Marmo

FERNFALL A PERFECT STORM

Sandi Keane

Mr Tyron Atkinson
2015

32

GOLDEW MAMMA MIA

Carol Stafford

BICKLEWOOD GOODWILL HUNTING

Wendy & Ian Johnson

Ms Kathy Sproat

2014

51

FERNFALL NEVERENDING STORY

Kirsten Adams

GOLDEW MAMMA MIA

Carol Stafford

Mrs Sylvia Meekings

2013

45

BEAUCROFT VICTORIA SECRET (AI)

Beaucroft Kennels

BEAUCROFT THE ADVENTURES BEGUN (AI)

Dorothy & Annette Alexander

Ms Maureen Gostelow

2012

34

KIRIEL IL DIVO

Elizabeth Mitchell

None awarded

Mrs Bev Tophill

2011

36

FERNFALL LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

Jane Fall

KIRIEL HEAVENS ANGEL
Elizabeth Mitchell

Ms Louise Brodie

2010

46

CAMUKA VILLAGE GOSSIP

Mark & Jane Hodges

CAMUKA JUST A RUMOR
Mark & Jane Hodges

Mrs Maria Cave

2009

18

LARBELLAH TAKE THE LEAD
Beaucroft Kennels

IAMGOLDN MATILDA
Carol & Ian Ainsworth

Mr Warren Greasley

2008

27

IAMGOLDEN FAIR DINKUM
Andy & Denise Crowley

GILTEDGE DREAMGIRL
Beaucroft Kennels

Mr N Hodgkins

2007

44

KARPARLA LEGAL EAGLE
Parkridge Kennels

TARENGOLD AUTUMN WHISPER
Dianne Edwards

Mr Michael Looby

2006

51

BRIDEN THE COMMEDIENNE
Taumac Kennels

KAMELOT LADY OF THE LAKE
Peter & Denise Bristow

Mrs C Stoate

2005

48

PERRECCA UNPRECEDENTED

Doug & Jean Patterson

FERNFALL VICTORY SONG

Jane Fall

Mrs A O’Keefe

2004

50

FERNFALL TANGO WITH ME
J, J, R & C Forbes

GILTEDGE THE GAMBLER
Beaucroft Kennels

Mr A Smith

2003

66

ACACIAN SUPER NATURAL
Carol Hobbelen

AMBERVALLEY MARY OARGYLL
Sue Kowalski

Mr Ken Campbell

2002

61

CAMUKA MONARCH OFTHEGLEN
Mark & Jane Hodges

FERNFALL CHINA ROSE
Jane Fall

Ms Judy Kennon-Wray

2001

52

KARPARLA HOWS THAT
Mark & Jane Hodges

LEIGHVALLEY FAMENFORTUNE
Sylvester & Denise Krajnc

Mrs Elizabeth Harding

2000

77

TAHMERO CADDYS TOKENGIFT
Tahmero Kennels

WAIKIPARK BOLD BRENNA
Waikipark Kennels

Mrs J Braithwaite

1999

61

DIOGENES QUEEN OF HEARTS
Diogenes Kennels

ANNADOR JUST IT AND A BIT
Goldshyne Kennels

Mrs Jill McAdam

1998

87

TAHMERO PIPS JUST IMAGINE
Jindabo Kennels

TAUMAC FROM GOLDEN PAST
Taumac Kennels & Denise Hutchence

Mrs L Black

1997

53

WYANDRA KISS N TELL
M Rasmussen

RIBBONWOOD ALL ARROGANCE
Mark & Karen Hogg

Mr M Chapman

1996

115

GOLDOG ALPINE HIGHLAND
Lorraine Harrowfield

GLENGUNN REGAL LASS
Kaye Kilgour

Ms J Oliver

1995

99

DIOGENES RING THE BELL
M Pieterse

TWEEDWATER BRENGWAIN
Beaucroft Kennels

Mrs P Freeman

1994

91

BRADENWOOD ROYAL RASCAL
Jo & Rodney Gibbs

TWEEDWATER BRENGWAIN
Beaucroft Kennels

Miss J Wright

1993

76

POINTGOLD UNBELIEVABLE
Jane Fall

FERNFALL SUN POWER
Jane Fall

Mr Theo Horschner

1992

66

RIBBONWOOD CLASSIC RULER
Kaye Kilgour

DIOGENES THE GOLDDIGGER
Diogenes Kennels

Mrs P Smith

1991

55

GOLDOG ALPINE AMELIA
Clare Rogers

TAUMAC GOLDEN MAX
Taumac Kennels

Mr Wayne Pearson

1990

55

TAHMERO KHALAHS ROMEO

Tahmero Kennels

BUFFALO LUV ME LOTS

Tahmero Kennels

Mrs V Williams

1989

49

LAWNWOODS LOVE A LOT (IMP UK)

Tahmero Kennels

HEATHERMIST COVERGIRL

Kyrama Kennels

Mrs I Sutherland

1988

78

CONCERTO OF NORTONWOOD (IMP UK)     Dianne & Shirley Lee

FERNFALL CHASSELAS

Jane Fall

Mrs M Cronchey

1987

82

NORTONWOOD ROSETTI (IMP UK)

Dianne & Shirley Lee

FERNFALL FOREVER MINE

Cheryl & Clive Gibson

Mr Brian Corbitt

Dogs in bold text     Bitches in plain text
YEAR
NO OF ENTRIES

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / PARADE

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW / PARADE

JUDGE

1986 75

GLENSTUART LADY LACEY
Glenstuart Kennels

AMBERVALLEY SAHARA SUN
Sue Kowalski

Mrs A K Watt

1985

94

TAUMAC GOLDEN JESSICA
Taumac Kennels

SUANDAL SABRE
Margaret & Bert Reeves

Mrs G M Cook

1984

80

GOLDOG ALPINE LINDY LOU

CHANNRI COOKE (IMP UK)
Eric Sutton

Mr Eric Singer

1983

76

SUANDAL SULTAN
Margaret & Bert Reeves

KYCASTLE HANNA
Sue Kowalski

Mrs Helen Demsey

1982

79

TAHMERO GOLDEN RIMFIRE
Carol Williams

VALCIND GOLDEN GEM
Val Siede

Mrs Suzanne  Walsh

1981

76

WOTABOUT GINGER MICK
Keith & Pat Arnell

FERNDARRA FANTASY
Ann & Don Wylie

Mrs Doreen Duffin

1980

63

THESSALY HAPPY BOY
Jill & Gary Dusting

ALLANORA PAMELA
Allan Aldrich

Mr R G Carter

1979

65

SHARELLE SHALITAN
E Smith

MILLOKA CHARPAN HEIDI
Bev Crawley

Mr Keith Cronchey

1978

61

LANTANA LAVINE
Lantana Kennels

HAPPYTALK THE HUSTLER

Mr T E Fitzgerald

1977

54

KYRAMA KYMBA
Kyrama Kennels

STRELYNA SPRING REBEL
Rose & Reg Odell

Miss S Roach

1976

46

SWEETWATER BRANDY

LANTANA WOOD NYMPH
Lantana Kennels

Mr D A Knight

1975

42

GAEWYND COBBANDCO

SWEETWATER SPIRIT
David & Heather Hands

Mr N Dorricot

1974

49

TAUMAC GOLDEN SUNDANCE

KARJAN KALWA

Mr B Roach

1973

61

PEBBLERIDGE KATE KELLY

CASTIEWOOD GOLD COMET

Mr K Harris

1972

52

PEBBLERIDGE KELLY GOLD
Pebbleridge Kennels

TAUMAC GOLDEN KEELA
Taumac Kennels

Mr K D Spear

1971

40

TAUMAC GOLDEN KEELA
Taumac Kennels

PEBBLERIDGE KELLY GOLD
Pebbleridge Kennels

Mr F Donaldson

1970

35

KYMONT TAMMY

DOBBINWOOD OSCAR

Mr W O’Hehir

1969

40

JANNANI GLEN GOLD
M E Hayden

PEBBLERIDGE MISTY GOLD

Mr J Thompson

1968

33

TAUMAC TAWNY GOLD
Pebbleridge Kennels

ROWANDA GOLD  ARGONAUT
W Rowland

Mr A M Earl