GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL RESULTS

8TH GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL

hosted by The Golden Retriever Club of Queensland

14 - 17 June 2011, Brisbane

Conformation Judge - Mrs Anni Malte Rasmussen (Denmark)

Obedience Judges - Mr Brian Fielder (SA), Mrs Lynn Klecka (VIC)

Retrieving Ability Test for Gundogs – Ms Vivienne Jones (NSW), Ms Kirsty Gray (NSW)

EXHIBITS
BEST IN SHOW

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

OBEDIENCE
241

AUST CH GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST

Darlene Petterwood & Kim Handley

AUST CH LARBELLAH TEAM LEADER

Darlene Petterwood & Kim Handley

Obedience Winner of Winners

AUST CH YELLOWFETCH MR SANDMAN UD
Maureen McDonald

 
     
RETRIEVING ABILITY TEST

Retrieving Ability Test for Gundogs Winner of Winners

KELLYVIX GOLD BUCCANEER CDX

Marion Outteridge

 

7TH GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL

hosted by The Golden Retriever Club of South Australia

19 - 22 June 2008, Adelaide

Conformation Judge - Ms Marlene Sillence (UK)

Obedience Judge - Mr Keith Milington (SA)

Gundog Working Test -

EXHIBITS
BEST IN SHOW
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
OBEDIENCE
GUNDOG WORKING TEST

338

CH GILTEDGE BLACKWATCH

Kim Handley

GILTEDGE ANGEL DUST

Darlene Petterwood

Obedience Winner of Winners

YELLOWFETCH ICEY U SEE (AI) CDX

Tony Saunders & Riki Yoshino

Open Gundog Working Test

GRANABLE FIELDGOLD GRAIL ADX CDX JDX AARD GD

Laraine Frawley

 

6TH GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL

hosted by The Tasmanian Golden Retriever Club

18 - 19 November 2006, Hobart

Conformation Judges - Mrs Barbara Mills (UK), Mr Peter Mills (UK)

Obedience Judges - Mr David Rumble (SA), Mrs Alison Rumble (SA), Mrs Gail Harris (SA)

EXHIBITS
BEST IN SHOW

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

OBEDIENCE

OBEDIENCE

148

CH AMBERMIST GRACE IN MOTION

Debra Turner

CH FERNFALL ARAMIS GOLD

Shane Addison

Specialist Obedience Trial - Top Scorer

KELLYVIX GOLD BUCCANEER CDX

Marion Outridge

Open Obedience Trial - Top Scorer

KELLYVIX GOLD BUCCANEER CDX

Marion Outridge

     

5TH GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL

hosted by The Golden Retriever Club of New South Wales

30 April - 1 May 2004, Sydney

Conformation Judge - Mrs Ainslie Mills (Canada)

Obedience Judges - Mr John Green (ACT), Mr Frank Neeson (Vic), Mrs Dawn Howard (Vic)

Gundog Working Test - Mr Graeme Field (NSW), Mrs Maureen Cooper (NSW)

EXHIBITS
BEST IN SHOW

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

OBEDIENCE
GUNDOG WORKING TEST
432

CH FANTANGO IN POPPYFIELDS

Janelle Dulke & Kim Handley

GOLDTREVE CAMROSE KRAKA

Robyn Pierce

Winners

DYKINTA HIGH GAMBLER UD

Ali O’Brien

Working Test  Winner of Winners

OC REDASPINGOLD TESTINELLA AD ET

Lynne & R Fergusson

 

4TH GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL

hosted by The Golden Retriever Club of Western Australia

27 - 28 August 2002, Perth

Conformation Judge - Mrs Heather Morss (UK)

Obedience Judge - Mr John Fenner (WA)

EXHIBITS
BEST IN SHOW

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

OBEDIENCE

 
186

KAPARLA WHO SAYS SO

Ruth Thompson

GILTEDGE CHARLOTTE

Jenny McDonald & Kim Handley

Winner of Wnners

O CH MHADAIDH DOGGY DANCER ADM JD

Amanda Houston

 
 
   

3RD GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL

hosted by The Golden Retriever Club of Victoria

3 - 5 November 2000, Melbourne

Conformation Judge - Mr Ray Strudwick (UK)

Obedience Judges - Mrs Margaret Deakes (Vic), Mrs Lynn Klecka (Vic), Mr Clive Makepeace (Vic)

EXHIBITS
BEST IN SHOW

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

OBEDIENCE

OBEDIENCE

368

STENBURY SEA FANTASY (IMP UK)

Buffalo Kennels

FANTANGO VINTAGE CROP

Janelle Dulke & Kim Handley

Dog of the Year

YELLOWFETCH AFTERSHOCK CDX

Marion Manson & Kelly Lynch

Best Dog

QUAYGOLD KING TIDE UD

Trevor Arnold

 Best Bitch

WINTERSET MOONLIGHT LADY CDX NRD

Helen Pownall

 

2ND GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL

hosted by The Golden Retriever Club of Queensland

17 - 19 November 1999, Brisbane

Conformation Judge - Mrs Pauline Bevis (UK)

Obedience Judge -

EXHIBITS
BEST IN SHOW

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

OBEDIENCE

 
262

CH GILTEDGE VIRGINIA

Kim Handley

CH MAETYME ARAMIS

David & Margaret McKittrick

Winner of Wnners

JUKERAN CHYZANTA ARIKI UD

Ann & Judy & Kerry Upton

 
 
 

1ST GOLDEN RETRIEVER NATIONAL

hosted by The Golden Retriever Club of South Australia

23 - 24 November 1996, Adelaide

Conformation Judge - Mr Robert Sillence (UK)

Obedience Judge - Mr A C Vowels (SA)

EXHIBITS
BEST IN SHOW

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

OBEDIENCE

 

211

GOLDOG ALPINE HIGHLAND

Lorraine Harrowfield

CH RAMGOLD RHYME N REASON

Robyn & Mike Ramsay

Winner of Wnners

SAMBINDOR OAK GLEN CDX

G Biggs